“NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment Online Form 2019”

“NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment Online Form 2019”

Recruitment Drive 2019

Brief Detail of Notification

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released a Notification For various Posts.These vacancies are of TGT, PGT  Art Teachers ,LDC,Commissioner and for various Other posts 2370 also.It is the best opportunity for Eligible candidates.

Eligible candidates can apply for these NVS Vacancies.Firstly, You can read  Notification below before Apply.you can check Important Links below.

Important Dates:-

  • Starting Date of Apply Form-10 July 2019
  • Last Date of Registration Form-09 Aug 2019
  • Last Date of Fee Submit-12 Aug 2019
  • Date of Download Admit Card-Aug
    2019
  • Exam Date- 05-10 Sep 2019

Detail of Fee:-

  • For Assistant Commissioner
  • 1500/-
  • For PGT/TGT/Staff Nurse-1200/-
  • For Other Post-1000/-
  • Fee can be submitted by
    Credit Card,
  • Debit Card, Internet Banking
    and Offline Mode ,
  • E-challan

Age Limitation:-

 

For Assistant
Commissioner- Max 45 Years

All PGT Post- Max 40 Years

All TGT Post- Max 35 Years

Music Teacher/ Art Teacher/ PET (Male/Female) Teacher/Librarian

/ Staff Nurse Female/ Catering Assistant Max 35 Years

Legal Assistant-18-32 Years

For LDC (Clerk)- 18-27 Years

Vacancies  Detail:Total
Posts-2370

Post Name

GEN

EWS

OBC

SC

ST

TATAL

QUALIFICATION

Assistant Commissioner02010101005

Master Degree Science /

Commerce in

Humanities  with

5 Year Experience.

PGT in Biology210211060343

Master Degree in Related

Subject with

Mini 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed

PGT in Chemistry220212060345
PGT in Commerce09004020116
PGT in Economics300317090463
PGT in English190209050237
PGT in Geography190210050238
PGT in Hindi180109050235
PGT in History230212060346
PGT in  Math240212070348
PGT in Physics200210050239
PGT in Computer Science100105030120
TGT with English12914754120279

Graduation Degree in

Related Subject

/ Group with Mini 50% Marks.
B.Ed  & CTET Exam Passed

TGT with Hindi14616864824320
TGT with  Math11713693819256
TGT with Science6507372010139
TGT with Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111

Graduation in Music with

B.Ed OR 5 Year

Music Course
Read the Notification

for More Details

Art Teacher6106351909130

Degree / Diploma in Fine Arts

as Drawing/Painting/

Sculpture/Graphic Arts

/Crafts
Read the Notification

for More Details

PET Male Teacher6907392211148

B.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed

in Any Recognized University .

PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570

Degree in Librarian Science

Staff Nurse Female270214080455

12TH Intermediate with

Degree/ Diploma

/ Certificate in Staff Nurse.

Legal Assistant00010001

 Law (LLB Degree) in

Any Recgonized University .

Catering Assistant140107030126

 10th Class High School

Exam Passed with Diploma

in Catering.

LDC (Clerk)6306362010135

12TH Intermediate Exam

with 50% Marks and

English 30 WPM

OR Hindi 25
WPM Typing Speed

How to Apply Application Form nvs jawahar navodaya vidyalaya recruitment:-

  • Firstly read all Detail in Notification carefully.
  • To Apply online, click on the Registration  given below.

 

  • you will reach on Registration page.Fill up all our personal Detail there.
  • Enter Verification code and click submit button.
  • you can print registration slip .

 

  • On second page you must upload your photo and signature in right size.
  • After fill up all detail then you must submit fee

 

  • Then you can take print out of all Recruitment Form for future.
  • you can correction if you did any mistake during fill up form.

Note:- Interested Candidates can  check other Recruitment of upsssc form also.

Important Links for apply for NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment:-

Apply Online

Registration/Login

 Notification Download

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

 

2 thoughts on ““NVS Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment Online Form 2019””

  1. Pingback: SarkariIndResult.com :Sarkari Ind Results,Latest online form | Results

  2. Pingback: SarkariIndResult.com :Sarkari Ind Results,Latest online form | Results

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.