Syllabus

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Apply Right Now

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Apply Right Now

Advt No. BNP/HR/Rectt./03/2022

Post Released Date:- 26 Feb 2022 | 09:50 AM

Last Date of Fee Submit:- 28 Mar 2022 |

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 :- Bank Note Press Dewas Madhya Pradesh has Released a Notification For Various Posts.

All Important Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail etc are Available in Notification PDF.

The Candidates who want to Appear in BNP Dewas Junior Technician Recruitment 2022 Exam, They Can Apply For This Application Form From 26 Feb 2022 To 28 Mar 2022.

This Online Application Form is invited for Junior Technician Recruitment for 81 Posts.Eligible Candidates Can The Notification Before Apply. All Useful Important links are given below for full Detail of these vacancies.

Important Dates:-

Notification Released Date-26 Feb 2022
Starting Date To Apply Online-26 Feb 2022         
Last Date To Apply Online-28 Mar 2022
 
Last Date of paying Application
Fee-28 Mar 2022
Last Date Of Submit
Application
Form-28 Mar 2022
 
Admit Card- Not confirmed still
Examination Results Date:-
Apr / May 2022
Application Fee Detail:-

For GEN/OBC
 Candidate:- Rs.600/-
For SC/ ST Candidates:-Rs.200/-
 
Application
Fee

Submit Mode:-

Application Fee can
be Submitted
by
Internet Banking,
Debit Card
E-Chalan Fee Mode
 
 
 
Age Limitation For Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022:-

Minimum Age Limit- 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit-25 years
(As On 28 Mar 2022)



Relaxation in  Age Limit is Applicable as Bank Note Press ITI Recruitment Rules Govt Rules
 
Eligibility Criteria For BNP Dewas Jr Technician 2022:-

ITI NCVT diploma Certificate in Related Trades.
For More Details Please Read the Notification PDF.

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Detail | Total Post-81

POST NAMETRADE NAMEGFENOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL POST
JUNIOR TECHNICIAN Ink Factory271605080460
Same As Above Printing110302020119
Same As AboveElectrical / IT010001000002
Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Detail | Total Post-81

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Exam Districts Detail:-

State Name:- District Name:-
Uttar PradeshLucknow
BiharPatna
DelhiDelhi
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Indore, Jabalpur & Gwalior
MaharashtraMumbai, Nagpur & Pune.
RajasthanJaipur
West BengalKolkata
Andhra PradeshHyderabad
GujaratAhmedabad & Vadodara
KarnatakaBengaluru
Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Exam Districts Detail

Note:-For More Latest Government Jobs Click on Below Given Links

  • Delhi High Court Judicial Service Exam 2022 Online Form Apply Right Now >> Click Here
  • Join Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Notification For 134 Post Apply Now >> Click Here
  • RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post >> Click Here
  • Delhi High Court Recruitment 2022 Online Form | Notification PDF Download Post-45 >> Click Here
  • Check Latest Online Result
  • SEBI Grade A Assistant Manager Recruitment 2022 Post 120 | Result >>Click Here
  • JSSC Excise Constable 2022 Apply Online Form | Notification PDF Download Post-583 Fast >> Click Here

Bank Note Press Dewas Salary:-

Post Name Salary Detail
JUNIOR TECHNICIAN Rs.18780– 67390/-
Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Salary Detail

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Selection Process:-

Candidates will be Selected On The Basis Of Examination.This Exam will Be Objective Type And Exam Will Conducted Online.

The Examination Pattern Will Same As Below.

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022
Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern And Selection Process.

Important Useful Link For Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022:-

Apply Online FormClick Here
Download Notification Pdf LinkClick Here
Join Us On Telegram PageClick Here
Bank Note Press Dewas
Official Website
Click Here

FAQ Related To Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2022 :-

What is the last date to apply online for BNP Recruitment 2022?

The Last Date To Apply Online Is 28 Mar 2022

What is the selection process of BNP Recruitment 2022?

The Candidates will be selected on The Basis Of Examination.Exam Will Be Online and Questions In the Exam will be Objective Type.

What is the Salary of Junior Technician in Bank Note Press Dewas?

THe Salary will Be About Rs.18780– 67390/-

What is BNP Dewas Jr Technician Age Limit

Minimum Age Limit- 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit-25 years
(As On 28 Mar 2022)

SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022 Check Right Now

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022
SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022

SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022

Released Date of Result:- 28 Feb 2022 | 07:35 AM

Last Date of Post- 21 Mar 2021

Staff Selection Commission SSC  Has Released the Exam I Result Of Post Multi Tasking Staff Non Technical SSC MTS Recruitment 2020.

Those Candidates who have Appeared in Examination and waiting of Result They Can Check Their Result Here.All Important Links Are Provided Below.

Important Dates:-
Notification Released Date:-05 Feb 2021
Starting Date To Apply Online-05 Feb 2021  
Last Date To Apply Online-21 Mar 2021
Last Date of paying Application Fee-23 Mar 2021
Last Date of paying Application Fee By Challan-25 Mar 2021

Admit Card– Not Confirmed Still
Date of CBT Exam I:-05 Oct To )2 Nov 2021 Not
 Examination I Status Date:-24 Sep 2021.
Paper I Answer Key Released Date:-12 Nov 2021
Exam I Result Available Date:-28 Feb 2022
Date of CBT Exam II:-Not Confirmed
Application Fee Detail:-
For Gen/ OBC Candidates:-100/-
For SC/ST Candidates:-00/-
For All Female Candidates:-00/-
Application Fee Submit Mode:-
( Online)

Application Fee Can Be Submitted By Internet Banking,Credit Card,Debit Card
Age Limitation:-
Minimum Age Limit- 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit-25 years
(As On 01 Jan 2021)
And
Minimum Age Limit- 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit-27 years
(As On 01 Jan 2021)

Relaxation in  Age Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules
 
SSC MTS 2022 Apply Online Form Eligibility Criteria:-
10 TH Class (High School) Pass From Any Recognized Board In India.
For More Detail Please Read Notification.

SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022 | State Wise Post Code:-

State Name / CodeState Name / Code
Chandigarh
Code-A
Meghalaya
Code-T
Jammu & Kashmir
Code-B
Mizoram
Code-U
Haryana
Code-C
Nagaland
Code-V
Himachal Pradesh
Code-D
Tripura
Code-W
Punjab
Code-E
Chhattisgarh
Code-Y
Ladakh
Code-F
Madhya Pradesh
Code-Z
Delhi
Code-G
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
and Daman and Diu
Code-1
Rajasthan
Code-H
Goa
Code-2
Uttarakhand
Code-I
Gujarat
Code-3
Bihar
Code-J
Maharashtra
Code-4
Uttar Pradesh
Code-K

Andhra Pradesh
Code-5
Jharkhand
Code-L
Puducherry
Code-6
Odisha
Code-M
Tamilnadu
Code-7
West Bengal
Code-N
Telangana
Code-8
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Code-O
Karnataka
Code-9
Sikkim
Code-P
Kerala
Code-10
Arunachal Pradesh
Code-Q
Lakshadweep
Code-11
Assam
Code-R
All India
Code-12
Manipur
Code-S

How to Check SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022:-

  • Firstly Click On the Provided Link Below Or You Can Go on Official Site And Login There.
  • You will Have to Keep Your Admit Card Of CBT Exam I With You TO Check Your Registration Or Roll No.
  • Firstly Login On Official Website by Putting Your Registration And Date Of Birth.
  • Then You Can Check Your SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022.
  • You Can Download Or Save or Scan Your Result .You Can Take Print Out Of your Result For Future Uses.

Note:-For More Latest Government Jobs Click on Below Given Links

  • Delhi High Court Judicial Service Exam 2022 Online Form Apply Right Now >> Click Here
  • Join Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Notification For 134 Post Apply Now >> Click Here
  • RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post >> Click Here
  • Delhi High Court Recruitment 2022 Online Form | Notification PDF Download Post-45 >> Click Here
  • Check Latest Online Result
  • SEBI Grade A Assistant Manager Recruitment 2022 Post 120 | Result >>Click Here
  • JSSC Excise Constable 2022 Apply Online Form | Notification PDF Download Post-583 Fast >> Click Here

Important Useful Links For SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022:-

Download Result Link Click Here
Vacancy Detail Download Link Click Here
Apply Online  Login 
Syllabus Download Link Click Here
Download Notification PDF Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Is SSC MTS result declared 2021?

SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022 Is About to Declare on 28 Feb 2022.

How can I check my SSC MTS Tier 1 Result?

Go on Official Website or Go on Official Site Through Provided Direct Link .Then Login Through Registration NO and Date of Birth and check Your SSC MTS 2020 Paper I Exam Result 2022.

How can I check my SSC MTS Tier 1 Result?

GO on Official Site and Put There Registration no and Password and check your Result.

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now
IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online

Advertisement No. 4/2021-22

Post Released Date:- 04 Aug 2021 | 01:11 PM

Date of Post Update:- 05 Aug 2021 | 08: 26 AM

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification has all informative Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,IDBI Recruitment 2021 Salary, Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, Sarkari Result.Free Job Alerts

IDBI Bank has Released a latest Update for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts.

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification is invited for Post for Executive 920.These Vacancies are on the contract basis in different branches and offices.

Any Interested Applicants who are interested to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail carefully before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • Notification Released Date-04 Aug 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-04 Aug 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-18 Aug 2021

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee-18 Aug 2021

Last Date For Correction Of
Application
Form-18 Aug 2021 

  • Admit Card- Not confirmed still
  •  Date of Pre Exam- 05 Sep 2021
  • Examination Results Date:-
  • Not confirmed still

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.1000/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates:-Rs.200/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,Mobile Wallet,
  • IMPS,UPI or Pay
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • E-Chalan Fee Mode submit Fee
  •  in any branch of IDBI Bank

 

 

 

IDBI Bank Recruitment Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit- 20 years
  • Maximum Age Limit-25 years
  • Relaxation in  Age
    Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

Eligibility Criteria:-

·     Qualified Graduation Degree

·      in Any Stream From

·     Any Recognized

·     University in India.

·     For Gen/OBC Candidates-55% Marks

·      in Graduation

·     For SC/ST Candidates-50% Marks

·     in Graduation

Vacancy Detail Based on Category:-Total Post-920

Post NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL POST
Executive Officer3739224813869920
Vacancy DetailTotal Post-920

IDBI Bank Executive Officer Salary Detail:-

  • These IDBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancies are on the basis of contract.The Contract for these posts will be initially period of one year.
  • The contract may be extended on year to year basis for further period of 2 years on the basis of best performance.
  • The salary will be increase on the basis of yearly performance of candidates.Candidates must have clean record for good performance.
  • When an Applicants will complete the period of three years of contract with their best performance.
  • Then such appointee become eligible for appointment as Assistant Manager (Grade A) in IDBI Bank on the basis of selection process.

Post Name

Salary Detail per Year

Executive Officer

Rs.29,000/- Per Month in First Year

Rs.29,000/ Per Month in Second Year

Rs.29,000/ Per Month in Third Year of Service

IDBI Recruitment 2021 Selection Process:-

  • The candidates will be selected on the basis of written examination.The examination will be objective type and this exam will conducted online.
  • The will be 150 questions in the exam and each question will have one marks.The time duration of the IDBI Recruitment 2021 Exam will be 90 Min or 1 hour and 30 Min.
  • There will be negative marking of 1/4 or 0.25 marks for single wrong answer of the question.
  • The applicants are advised to check the official site tentatively from 27 Aug 2021 because the Admit card of the online Exam may be issued from this date.
  • The Pre Examination Training(PET) for SC/ST candidates may not conducted because of safety from Covid 19.

IDBI Recruitment 2021 Examination Pattern:-

Time Duration of the Exam is 90 Min or 1 hour 30 Minutes.

Sr No.Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMax Marks
1. Test of Reasoning50 50
2.Test of Working English Language 50 50
3.Test of Quantitative Aptitude 50 50
Total150 150
IDBI Recruitment 2021 Examination Pattern

How to Apply For IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts:-

  • Firstly read the IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification Detail of Application form for Online Apply For Post Executive officer-920 Vacancies carefully .
  • Kindly  Get Ready All Detail Like Mobile No, Email Id, Id Proof,All Documents,Address Detail,Scan of Photo,Signature,Left Thumb.
  • After that Click on the Online Apply Form or you can go For official Website to Apply if you are new.
  • Otherwise you can Go For Login  and Complete the Form.
  • When you will click on the Online Apply for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts.
  • You Will Come on official website then you Can Click on Click here for New Registration Form If You Are New.
  • You will fill up all Further Details for Registration like Email Id,Contact Detail,Name Then A Registration No and Password will be generated.
  • This Registration No and Password will be send on your email id and Registered Mobile No.
  • You will go on next page After Complete the Registration Process.
  • Now you must fill up your all personal detail which are required.
  • You will have to give your mobile no and email id also for verification.
  • To complete your form you must add your latest photo and signature And Left Thumb Impression,Declaration in sufficient Size.
  • The Photo Must be Colour With Dimensions (4.5 cm x3.5 cm) 200 x 230 pix between Size 20 to 50 Kb in jpg / Jpeg
  • Signature With Dimensions 140 x 60 pix Between Size 10 to 20 Kb.
  • The Scanned Left Thumb Impression must be in black or blue ink.
  • Left Thumb Impression With Dimensions 240 x 240 pix, 200 DPI Between Size 20 to 50 Kb
  • The Candidates will have to write a declaration on a white paper in English with black ink pen and upload.
  • The Dimensions of Declaration will be 800 x 400 pix in Between Size 50 to 100 Kb with 200 DPI.
  • And Paying Fee If You Are Applicable For Payment of Fee.At last Submit the IDBI Recruitment 2021 Application Form.
  • Then Print the Application Form for future use.
  • How to Online Apply for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Full Detail Links Given Below.

Important Useful Links For IDBI Recruitment 2021:-

Apply Online Form

Registration | Login

Application Fee Submit Link

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts
IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

FAQ Related to IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts:-

What is the salary of IDBI executive?

The Salary for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts depend on performance of Applicants.The salary of First year will be Rs.29,000/- per month in the first year,Salay of second year is Rs.31,000/- per month in the second year and salary of third year is Rs.34,000/- per month in the third year.

What is full form IDBI Bank?

The Full Form of IDBI Bank is Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI).

How can I become an manager?

Firstly Interested candidate will have to apply For Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts after that Applicants will have to work For 3 years with their good performance. Then such appointee become eligible for appointment as Assistant Manager.

How can I apply for IDBI Bank?

Candidates can online apply For Executive officer on the official site.There are 920 Vacancy have released.We are providing important links above.You can read the notification before apply online.

When will the notification of IDBI Bank recruitment 2021 be released?

The notification has been released on 04 Aug 2021.Interested Candidates can read the notification and apply For Executive officer .There are 920 posts

How many vacancies are there in IDBI Bank notification 2021?

There are 920 vacancy for Executive Officer.

Is there any negative marking in IDBI Exam?

There are negative marking of 1/4 or 0.25 marks for each wrong Answer of the question.There will be 150 questions in the online Exam.Each question has one marks.

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online
RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post

Post Released Date:- 17 Feb 2022

Starting Date of Payment:- 17 Feb 2022

RBI Assistant Notification 2022 Apply Online:- The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released a Notification for RBI Assistant Jobs for 950 Posts in various Offices of The RBI Bank.

Eligible Candidates can apply for this best opportunity Between 17 Feb 2022 to 08 Mar 2022.Candidates can Read the RBI Assistant Notification Carefully Before Apply.

The Essential brief Details Related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date, Detail of Online Form 2022, RBI Assistant Salary, Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, Sarkari Result.Free Job Alerts.

If there is Any Issue in Published Advertisement or To Apply then Candidates Can Contact on Official Website.

Important Dates:-
RBI Assistant Notification Released Date-17 Feb 2022
Starting Date To Apply Online-17 Feb 2022         
Last Date To Apply Online-08 Mar 2022
 
Last Date of paying Application
Fee-08 Mar 2022
Last Date For Correction Of
Application Form-08 Mar 2022

 Admit Card– Not confirmed still
 Date of Pre-Exam- 26 & 27 Mar 2022
 Date of Main Exam:- May 2022
Examination Results Date:-
Not confirmed still
Application Fee Detail:-
For GEN/OBC
/EWS Candidate:- Rs.450/-
For SC/ ST/PwBD/EXS Candidates:-Rs.50/-
 
 
Application
Fee
Submit Mode:-
(Online)
Application Fee can
be Submitted
by
Internet Banking,
Credit Card
Debit Card
RBI Assistant Age Limit:-(As on 01 Feb 2022)

Minimum Age Limit- 20 years
Maximum Age Limit-28 years
Relaxation in  Age
Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules
RBI Assistant Eligibility Criteria:-

·     Graduation Degree with 50 % Marks in Any Stream From Any Recognized
·     University in India.
·Graduation Pass for SC/ST/PwBD Candidates.

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online | Vacancy Detail:- Total Post-950

OFFICESCSTOBCEWSGENTOTAL POST
Ahmedabad040309031635
Bangalore110904074374
Bhopal071100031031
Bhubaneswar061000031231
Chandigarh190119083178
Chennai130020062766
Guwahati021700031032
Hyderabad070310041640
Jaipur130104042648
Jammu000303010512
Kanpur & Lucknow2801361353131
Kolkata090400021126
Mumbai0043001374128
Nagpur051410052256
New Delhi190018073175
Patna010400032533
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi070113052854
Total15112314690440950
RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online | Vacancy Detail:- Total Post-950

Note:- For More Detail of Vacancy, Candidates can Read the RBI Assistant 2022 Notification.

RBI Assistant 2022 Salary Detail:-

RBI Assistant 2022 Post NameSalary Detail:-
Reserve Bank of India RBI (Assistant) 45050/-
RBI Assistant 2022 Salary Detail:-

RBI Assistant Selection Process:-

Candidates will be selected on the basis of Written Exam.RBI will conduct Two Examination (I) Preliminary Exam and (II) Main Examination.

Preliminary Exam contain 100 Multiple Choice Questions and Each Question has one Marks.There will be Negative Marking of 1/4 for each wrong Answer in Both Preliminary Exam and Main Examination.

RBI Assistant Exam Pattern & Syllabus:-

These vacancies for Assistant in Various Offices so Reserve Bank of India RBI Will conduct Two RBI Assistant Exam 2022.

(1) RBI Examination pattern (Preliminary Examination (Multiple Choice):-
Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTotal Time
English Language303020 Min
Numerical Ability353520 Min
Reasoning Ability353520 Min
Total10010060 Min
RBI assistant pattern (Preliminary Examination (Multiple Choice):-
(2) Main Exam Pattern:- Main Examination (Multiple Choice):-
Name of Tests (Objective)No of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Duration
Test of Reasoning404030 Min
Test of English Language404030 Min
Test of Numerical Ability404030 Min
Test of General Awareness404025 Min
Test of Computer Knowledge404020 Min
Total200200135 Min
Main Exam Pattern:- Main Examination (Multiple Choice):-

RBI Assistant Cut Off Prelims (2019-20)

OFFICESCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bangalore81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0097.5287.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.0096.25
RBI Assistant 2022 Cut Off Prelims 2019-20

RBI Assistant Cut Off For Main Exam (2019-20):-

OFFICESCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112108.25112.50123.50
Bangalore94.0099.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubaneswar95.5087.75103.25103.25
Chandigarh82.75100.25111.00
Chennai101.50119.75108.50121.00
Guwahati72.7597.75105.75105.75
Hyderabad98.00111.50104121.00
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50114.25
Jammu111.5108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow92.0091105.25117.25
Kolkata114.25122.75126.25
Mumbai86.2576.2586.2586.25
Nagpur103.50103.50
New Delhi95.00106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.50114.25
RBI Assistant 2022 Cut Off Main Exam 2019-20
RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post
RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online Right Now 950-Post

how to prepare for rBI assistant 2022 Exam:-

Firstly Candidates must understand the syllabus and Exam Pattern of this Examination.

After that study continuously and candidates will have to focus more on the toughest part of the syllabus.

When you finish your syllabus then you will have to practice more and more.You will have to practice more of mathematics.You can solve RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers.

Speed plays very important role in this exam.You will have to give RBI Assistant Mock Test.There are many good online Mock Test available.

How to Apply Online RBI Assistant 2022 Application Form:-

  • Firstly Read the Full Notification carefully Before apply for Application form.
  • Candidates can Apply From 17 Feb 2022 to 08 Mar 2022.
  • The process of filling the RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Apply Online is divided in three parts.
  • First one is One Time Registration and Second one is Complete the Application Form For Examination and Submission of Fee.
  • Keep ready all Following Information and Documents before apply for Registration
  • Mobile No. (To verify through OTP)
  • Email ID (To verify through OTP)
  • For One Time Registration, Click on the Online Apply then You will come official site then Fill up your all personal information, Contact Detail,Declaration which are required.
  • Candidates can Fill up Second part Of the RBI Assistant 2022 Online Form 2022.
  • Keep Ready All following Documents before Complete the Form.
  • Colour Photo in JPEG format (20 Kb to 50 Kb) Not more than 50 Kb in 200 Pix Width and 230 Pix Height and Signature Dimension Should be (140 Pix width x 60 Pix Height) in JPEG format (10 Kb to 20 Kb) Not more than 20 Kb .
  • Set the scanner resolution to a minimum of 200 dpi (dots per inch)
  • Submit the Fee To complete the RBI Assistant Online Application Form.
  • Candidates will have to login by Registration and Password.
  • After Login RBI Assistant 2022 Online Form and Complete  All Detail on there which are required. After that Finally submit the Application Form.
  • Take the print out of the RBI Assistant 2022 Online Form After submit the Form for Future Use.
Apply Online FormClick Here
Application Fee Submit LinkClick Here
Join Us on TelegramClick Here
Download Notification LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

What is the qualification of RBI assistant?

The Minimum qualification to Apply For RBI Assistant 2022 is Graduation with 50% Marks.

Is RBI assistant salary enough?

The starting salary RBI Assistant is about 45050/- with other benefits.

How can I join RBI assistant?

Firstly You will have to fill up RBI Assistant 2022 Application Form.After that there will be two exam (Prelims and Main).If you qualify these two exam then you will be RBI Assistant.

What is the RBI Assistant 2022 Notification PDF release date?

The RBI Assistant 2022 Notification has been released on 17 Feb 2022 and the Last date of Apply is 08 Mar 2022.

How many vacancies are announced through RBI Assistant 2022 Notification?

There are 950 Vacancies For this Application Form.

Is the RBI Assistant Exam tough?

NO it is not more tough Exam.if you will study with best strategy then you will qualify this exam easily.

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now
IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online Right Now

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Apply Online

Advertisement No. 4/2021-22

Post Released Date:- 04 Aug 2021 | 01:11 PM

Date of Post Update:- 05 Aug 2021 | 08: 26 AM

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification has all informative Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,IDBI Recruitment 2021 Salary, Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, Sarkari Result.Free Job Alerts

IDBI Bank has Released a latest Update for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts.

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification is invited for Post for Executive 920.These Vacancies are on the contract basis in different branches and offices.

Any Interested Applicants who are interested to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail carefully before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • Notification Released Date-04 Aug 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-04 Aug 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-18 Aug 2021

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee-18 Aug 2021

Last Date For Correction Of
Application
Form-18 Aug 2021 

  • Admit Card- Not confirmed still
  •  Date of Pre Exam- 05 Sep 2021
  • Examination Results Date:-
  • Not confirmed still

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.1000/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates:-Rs.200/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,Mobile Wallet,
  • IMPS,UPI or Pay
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • E-Chalan Fee Mode submit Fee
  •  in any branch of IDBI Bank

 

 

 

IDBI Bank Recruitment Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit- 20 years
  • Maximum Age Limit-25 years
  • Relaxation in  Age
    Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

Eligibility Criteria:-

·     Qualified Graduation Degree

·      in Any Stream From

·     Any Recognized

·     University in India.

·     For Gen/OBC Candidates-55% Marks

·      in Graduation

·     For SC/ST Candidates-50% Marks

·     in Graduation

Vacancy Detail Based on Category:-Total Post-920

Post NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL POST
Executive Officer3739224813869920
Vacancy DetailTotal Post-920

IDBI Bank Executive Officer Salary Detail:-

  • These IDBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancies are on the basis of contract.The Contract for these posts will be initially period of one year.
  • The contract may be extended on year to year basis for further period of 2 years on the basis of best performance.
  • The salary will be increase on the basis of yearly performance of candidates.Candidates must have clean record for good performance.
  • When an Applicants will complete the period of three years of contract with their best performance.
  • Then such appointee become eligible for appointment as Assistant Manager (Grade A) in IDBI Bank on the basis of selection process.

Post Name

Salary Detail per Year

Executive Officer

Rs.29,000/- Per Month in First Year

Rs.29,000/ Per Month in Second Year

Rs.29,000/ Per Month in Third Year of Service

IDBI Recruitment 2021 Selection Process:-

  • The candidates will be selected on the basis of written examination.The examination will be objective type and this exam will conducted online.
  • The will be 150 questions in the exam and each question will have one marks.The time duration of the IDBI Recruitment 2021 Exam will be 90 Min or 1 hour and 30 Min.
  • There will be negative marking of 1/4 or 0.25 marks for single wrong answer of the question.
  • The applicants are advised to check the official site tentatively from 27 Aug 2021 because the Admit card of the online Exam may be issued from this date.
  • The Pre Examination Training(PET) for SC/ST candidates may not conducted because of safety from Covid 19.

IDBI Recruitment 2021 Examination Pattern:-

Time Duration of the Exam is 90 Min or 1 hour 30 Minutes.

Sr No.Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMax Marks
1. Test of Reasoning50 50
2.Test of Working English Language 50 50
3.Test of Quantitative Aptitude 50 50
Total150 150
IDBI Recruitment 2021 Examination Pattern

How to Apply For IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts:-

  • Firstly read the IDBI Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification Detail of Application form for Online Apply For Post Executive officer-920 Vacancies carefully .
  • Kindly  Get Ready All Detail Like Mobile No, Email Id, Id Proof,All Documents,Address Detail,Scan of Photo,Signature,Left Thumb.
  • After that Click on the Online Apply Form or you can go For official Website to Apply if you are new.
  • Otherwise you can Go For Login  and Complete the Form.
  • When you will click on the Online Apply for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts.
  • You Will Come on official website then you Can Click on Click here for New Registration Form If You Are New.
  • You will fill up all Further Details for Registration like Email Id,Contact Detail,Name Then A Registration No and Password will be generated.
  • This Registration No and Password will be send on your email id and Registered Mobile No.
  • You will go on next page After Complete the Registration Process.
  • Now you must fill up your all personal detail which are required.
  • You will have to give your mobile no and email id also for verification.
  • To complete your form you must add your latest photo and signature And Left Thumb Impression,Declaration in sufficient Size.
  • The Photo Must be Colour With Dimensions (4.5 cm x3.5 cm) 200 x 230 pix between Size 20 to 50 Kb in jpg / Jpeg
  • Signature With Dimensions 140 x 60 pix Between Size 10 to 20 Kb.
  • The Scanned Left Thumb Impression must be in black or blue ink.
  • Left Thumb Impression With Dimensions 240 x 240 pix, 200 DPI Between Size 20 to 50 Kb
  • The Candidates will have to write a declaration on a white paper in English with black ink pen and upload.
  • The Dimensions of Declaration will be 800 x 400 pix in Between Size 50 to 100 Kb with 200 DPI.
  • And Paying Fee If You Are Applicable For Payment of Fee.At last Submit the IDBI Recruitment 2021 Application Form.
  • Then Print the Application Form for future use.
  • How to Online Apply for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts Full Detail Links Given Below.

Important Useful Links For IDBI Recruitment 2021:-

Apply Online Form

Registration | Login

Application Fee Submit Link

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts
IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

FAQ Related to IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts:-

What is the salary of IDBI executive?

The Salary for IDBI Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts depend on performance of Applicants.The salary of First year will be Rs.29,000/- per month in the first year,Salay of second year is Rs.31,000/- per month in the second year and salary of third year is Rs.34,000/- per month in the third year.

What is full form IDBI Bank?

The Full Form of IDBI Bank is Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI).

How can I become an manager?

Firstly Interested candidate will have to apply For Recruitment 2021 – 920 Executive posts after that Applicants will have to work For 3 years with their good performance. Then such appointee become eligible for appointment as Assistant Manager.

How can I apply for IDBI Bank?

Candidates can online apply For Executive officer on the official site.There are 920 Vacancy have released.We are providing important links above.You can read the notification before apply online.

When will the notification of IDBI Bank recruitment 2021 be released?

The notification has been released on 04 Aug 2021.Interested Candidates can read the notification and apply For Executive officer .There are 920 posts

How many vacancies are there in IDBI Bank notification 2021?

There are 920 vacancy for Executive Officer.

Is there any negative marking in IDBI Exam?

There are negative marking of 1/4 or 0.25 marks for each wrong Answer of the question.There will be 150 questions in the online Exam.Each question has one marks.

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, FAO Post-65 Right Now

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, FAO Post-65 Right Now
ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, FAO Post-65 Right Now

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO,FAO Post-65

F.No. 2(2)/2021-Exam.II

Post Released Date:- 10 Jul 2021 | 10:00 AM

Date of Post Update:- 10 July 2021 | 10:05 AM

SSASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online has all informative Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Salary , Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, Sarkari Result.Free Job Alerts.

Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board ASRB has Released a latest Update for ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Notification.

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Application Form is invited for Posts for  Administrative Officer AO and Finance & Accounts Officer F&AO Post-65.

Any Interested candidate who wants to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • Notification Released Date-23 Jul 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-23 Jul 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-23 Aug 2021
  •  Till 05:00 PM

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee-23 Aug 2021
  • Last Date For Correction Of
    Application
    Form-23 Aug 2021

 

  • Admit Card- Not confirmed still
  •  Date of  Exam- 10 Oct 2021
  • Examination Results Date:-
  • Not confirmed still

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For Single Post
  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/PH Candidates:-Rs.20/-
  • For All Female Candidates:-Rs.20/-
  • For Both Post
  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.1000/-
  • For SC/ ST/PH Candidates:-Rs.40/-
  • For All Female Candidates:-Rs.40/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,

 

 

 

Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit- 21 years
  • Maximum Age Limit-30 years
  • Relaxation in  Age
    Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

Eligibility Criteria:-

·     Graduation Degree with 50%

·      in Any Stream From

·     Any Recognized

·     University in India.

 

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Vacancy Detail:-Total Post-65

Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
 Administrative Officer AO 170414070244
Finance & Accounts Officer F&AO 130204020021
Category Wise Vacancy Detail

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO,FAO Salary Detail:-

The Salary of Administrative Officer and Finance & Accounts Officer in Pay Level 10 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix [Pre-revised PB-3 Rs 15600-39100 + Rs 5400 (Grade Pay)]

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Exam Pattern and Selection Process:-

Candidate will be selected on the basis of Written Exam and Interview.The written exam will be divided in two parts (Tier-I & Tier II).

Tier I Exam will be objective type and having 200 Questions.Each question has one marks.The time duraqtion of the exam will be 3 hours.

Tier I Examination Pattern:-

Section AGeneral Knowledge50 Questions
Section BGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning Ability50 Questions
Section CArithmetical & Numerical Ability50 Questions
Section DLanguage Comprehension
(Hindi or English)
50 Questions
Tier I Examination Pattern

Tier II Exam will be Descriptive type and having Four Papers.Each Paper has 150 Questions.The time Duration of the exam will be 3 hours For Each Paper.

Tier II Descriptive Examination Pattern:-

Paper-I

General Awareness of Development of Economic, Social, Scientific & Cultural Fields, History & Geography of India and the World

150 Marks

Paper-II

Constitution of India, Polity, Governance, Social Justice

150 Marks

Paper-III

Essay Writing-I 75 Marks

150 Marks

Essay Writing-II 75 Marks

150 Marks

Paper-IV

Ethics, Integrity, Aptitude

150 Marks

Total Marks

600 Marks

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO,FAO Syllabus:-

TIER-I (OBJECTIVE TYPE)

SECTION – A : GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (50 Questions)

 • Current events of national and international importance.

 • History of India and Indian national movement, World History

• Indian and World Geography – Physical, Social and economic.

• Indian Polity and Governance – Constitution, Political System, Panchayati Raj, Public Policy, Rights Issues, etc.

• Economic and Social Development – Sustainable Development, Poverty, Inclusion, Demographics, Social Sector Initiatives, etc.

• Agricultural and Geo-Cultural Development Issues, Human Rights, Social Conflicts, Disabilities etc.

• General Awareness specific to Structure & Functioning of ICAR.

 • General Science and scientific research.

SECTION – B : GENERAL INTELLIGENCE AND REASONING ABILITY (50 Questions)

• Logical Reasoning and analytical Ability – Verbal and Non-Verbal (Analogies, Similarities, Differences, space visualization, visual memory, discrimination, observation, relationship, concepts, arithmetical reasoning, verbal and figure classification, arithmetical number series).

• Decision making and Problem Solving.

• General Mental ability.

SECTION – C : ARITHMETICAL AND NUMERICAL ABILITY (50 Questions)

 • Basic Numeracy (Number system, Simplification, Decimals, Fractions, L.C.M., H.C.F., Ratio & Proportion, Percentage, Average, Profit & Loss, Discount, Simple and Compound interest, Mensuration, Time and work, Time and Distance) (Class X level)

• Data Interpretation (charts, graphs, tables, data sufficiency etc.) (Class X level)

SECTION – D : LANGUAGE COMPREHENSION (50 Questions) HINDI or ENGLISH

• Comprehension of Language and Writing Ability • Précis writing, Usage and Vocabulary, Short Essays, Translation

• Interpersonal Skills including communication skills.

TIER – II EXAM (DESCRIPTIVE TYPE)

  ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online PAPER – I (150 MARKS)

 General awareness of Development of Economic, Social, Scientific & Cultural Fields, History & Geography of India and World

• Indian culture will cover the salient aspects of Art Forms, literature and Architecture from ancient to modern times.

• Modern Indian history from about the middle of the eighteen century until the present – significant events, personalities, issues.

• The Freedom Struggle – its various stages and important contributions from different parts of the country.

• Post-independence consolidation and reorganization within the country.

• History of the world will include events from 18th century such as industrial revolution, world wars, redrawal of national boundaries, colonization, decolonization, political philosophies like communism, capitalism, socialism etc. – their forms and effect on the society.

• Salient features of Indian Society, Diversity of India.

• Role of women and women’s organization, population and associated issues, poverty and development issues, urbanization, their problems and their remedies.

• Effects of globalization on Indian society.

• Social empowerment, communalism, regionalism & secularism.

• Salient features of world’s physical geography.

• Distribution of key natural resources across the world (including South Asia and the Indian sub-continent); factors responsible for the location of primary, secondary and tertiary sector industries in various parts of the world (including India).

• Important Geophysical phenomena such as earthquakes, Tsunami, Volcanic activity, cyclone etc., geographical features and their location- changes in critical geographical features (including water-bodies and ice-caps) and in flora and fauna and the effects of such changes.

 ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online PAPER – II (150 MARKS)

CONSTITUTION OF INDIA, POLITY, GOVERNANCE, SOCIAL JUSTICE

 • Indian Constitution – historical underpinnings, evolution, features, amendments, significant provisions and basic structure.

• Functions and responsibilities of the Union and the States, issues and challenges pertaining to the federal structure, devolution of powers and finances up to local levels and challenges therein.

 • Separation of powers between various organs dispute redressed mechanisms and institutions.

• Comparison of the Indian constitutional scheme with that of other countries.

• Parliament and State legislatures – structure, functioning, conduct of business. Power & privileges and issues arising out of these.

• Structure, organization and functioning of the Executive and the Judiciary – Ministries and Departments of the Government; pressure groups and formal/ informal associations and their role in the Polity.

• Salient features of the Representation of People’s Act.

• Appointment to various Constitutional post, powers, functions and responsibilities of various Constitutional Bodies.

• Statutory, regulatory and various quasi-judicial bodies.

• Government policies and interventions for development in various sectors and issues arising out of their design and implementation.

• Development processes and the development industry – the role of NGOs, SHGs, various groups and associations, donors, charities, institutional and other stakeholders.

• Welfare schemes for vulnerable sections of the population by the Centre and States and the performance of these schemes; mechanisms, laws, institutions and Bodies constituted for the protection and betterment of these vulnerable sections.

 • Issues relating to development and management of Social Sector/ Services relating to Health, Education, Human Resources.

• Issues relating to poverty and hunger.

• Important aspects of governance, transparency and accountability, egovernance – applications, models successes, limitations and potential; citizens charters, transparency & accountability and institutional and other measures.

• Role of Civil services in democracy.

• Role of Indian Council of Agricultural Research in Agricultural Sector, its Importance and various Implications.

 ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online PAPER – III (150 MARKS)

 1. Essay Writing – I (75 Marks)

2. Essay Writing – II (75 Marks)

Essay: Candidates may be required to write essays on current international/ national events and other multiple topics like social, cultural, economic and political aspects about which a graduate level candidate is expected to be aware. They will be expected to keep close to the subject of the essay to arrange their ideas in orderly fashion, and to write concisely. An opinion may be given and candidate may have to submit his/ her arguments for and against the opinion and sum up in the end of his/ her views. Credit will be given for effective and exact expression.

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online  PAPER – IV (150 MARKS)

 ETHICS, INTEGRITY AND APTITUDE

• Ethics and Human Interface: Essence, determinants and consequences of Ethics in-human actions; dimensions of ethics; ethics – in private and public relationships. Human Values – lessons from the lives and teachings of great leaders, reformers and administrators; role of family, society and educational institutions in inculcating values.

• Attitude: content, structure, function; its influence and relation with thought and behaviour; moral and political attitudes; social influence and persuasion.

• Aptitude and foundational values for Civil Service, integrity, impartiality and nonpartisanship, objectivity, dedication to public service, empathy, tolerance and compassion towards the weaker-sections.

• Emotional intelligence-concepts and their utilities and application in administration and governance.

• Contributions of moral thinkers and philosophers from India and world.

• Public/ Civil service values and Ethics in Public administration: Status and problems; ethical concerns and dilemmas in government and private institutions; laws, rules, regulations and conscience as sources of ethical guidance; accountability and ethical governance; strengthening of ethical and moral values in governance; ethical issues in international relations and funding; corporate governance.

 • Probity in Governance: Concept of public service; Philosophical basis of governance and probity; Information sharing and transparency in government, Right to Information, Codes of Ethic, Codes of Conduct, Citizen’s Charters, Work culture, Quality of service delivery, Utilization of public funds, challenges of corruption.

• Case studies on above issues.

ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online
ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

How to Apply For ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, F&AO:-

  • Firstly Read the Full Notification carefully Before apply for Registration and complete the Application form.The process of filling the ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Application Form .
  • Keep ready all Following Information and Documents before apply for Registration
  • Mobile No. (To verify through OTP)
  • Email ID (To verify through OTP)
  • Aadhar Number or Voter ID Card/PAN /Passport /Driving License / School/ College ID /Employer ID (Govt / PSU/ Private)
  • All Information About 10th class like Board,Roll No,Year.
  • For One Time Registration, Click on the ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Registration then You will come official site then Fill up your all personal information, Contact Detail,Declaration which are required.
  • After Complete the Registration Candidates can change basic Detail only Twice.
  • Candidates can Fill up Second part Of the ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Application Form.
  • Keep Ready All following Documents before Complete the Form.
  • Colour Photo in JPEG format and scanned signature in JPEG format.
  • All detail of educational Qualification. To complete the Application form candidates will have to login by Registration and Password.
  • After Login ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Form Fill up All Detail on there which are required. After that Submit Fee and Finally submit the Application Form.
  • Take the print out of the ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Application Form After submit for Future Use.

Apply Online Form

Click Here

Syllabus Download Link

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

What is the Last Date of ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, F&AO?

The last date of ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, F&AO is 23 Aug 2021

What is salary of AO,F&AO ?

Rs 15600-39100 + Rs 5400 (Grade Pay)]

How can i Apply For ASRB Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For AO, F&AO?

Go to official website to apply.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Full Notification Post-25271

SARKARIINDRESULTCOM

Brief Detail of Notification For

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Full Notification Post-25271
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Full Notification Post-25271

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Full Notification Post-25271

Post Released Date:- 25 Mar 2021 | 12:55 AM

Date of Post Update:- 17 July 2021 | 02:24 AM

SSC GD Constable Notification in 2021 has all informative Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Salary , Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, Sarkari Result.Free Job Alerts

Staff Selection Commission SSC has Released a latest Update for SSC GD Constable 2021 Notification free job alert.

SSC GD New Vacancy Online Application Form is invited for Posts for SSC Constable General Duty (GD) 25271 posts.

Any Interested candidate who wants to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Notification
Released Date-17 Jul 2021
Starting Date To Apply Online-17 Jul 2021         
Last Date To Apply Online-31 Aug 2021
 
Last Date of paying Application
Fee- 02 Sep 2021
Last Date For Correction Of
Application Form-Can not Change after Submit Form
 
 Date of Exam- Not confirmed still
Exam Admit Card Available on: Not confirmed still
Examination Results Date:- Not confirmed still
Application Fee Detail:-

For GEN/OBC/EWS Candidate:- Rs.100/-
For SC/ ST Candidates:- Rs.00/-
For All Female Candidates:- Rs 00/-
 
Application
Fee

Submit Mode:-


Application Fee can
be Submitted
by
Internet Banking,
Credit Card
Debit Card.
 
 
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Age Limit:-
As on 01 Aug 2021

Minimum Age Limit- 18 years
Maximum Age Limit-23 years
Relaxation in  Age
Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Eligibility:-

·     10 TH Class Pass For All Posts From
·     Any Recognized
·     Board in India.
 
Important Dates

Physical Eligibility Criteria:-

CategoryMale (Gen/OBC/SC)Male STFemale (Gen/OBC/SC)Female ST
Height170 cms165 cms157 cms155 cms
Chest80-85 cms76-80 cmsNoNo
Running5 Km in 24 Min5 Km in 24 Min1.6 Km in 8.5 Min1.6 Km in 8.5 Min
Physical Eligibility Criteria

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Total Vacancy:-Total Post-25271

Total Post For Male-22424 , Total Post For Female-2847

Force Wise Vacancy Detail:- Post Name-SSC Constable General Duty (GD)

Force BSFCISFCRPFSSBITBPARNIASSF
Total Post754584640038061431378500240
Vacancy Detail

Category Wise Vacancy Detail:-

Force

Gender

UR

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

BSF

Male

2690

1453

641

1026

603

6413

Female

475

255

113

176

110

1132

CISF

Male

3217

1714

760

1133

786

7610

Female

359

193

88

128

86

854

CRPF

Male

00

00

00

00

00

00

Female

00

00

00

00

00

00

SSB

Male

1616

892

380

604

314

3806

Female

00

00

00

00

00

00

ITBP

Male

563

250

95

177

131

1216

Female

117

42

8

28

20

215

AR

Male

1354

615

317

391

508

3185

Female

255

115

60

71

99

600

NIA

Male

00

00

00

00

00

00

Female

00

00

00

00

00

00

SSF

Male

84

49

19

28

14

194

Female

21

11

04

07

03

46

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Salary Detail:-

The Basic Salary of SSC Constable General Duty (GD) is Pay Level-3 (Rs 21700-69100).

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Exam Pattern And Selection Process:-

Exam Pattern:-

The Examination will be computer based Test.There will be Objective Type Questions.The No of questions will be 100 and the time duration of the exam will be 90 Min or 1 hour and 30 Mins.

Each question has 1 mark and there will be negative marking of 1/4 or 0.25 marks for one wrong answer of the the question.

The Tentative Answer Key will be placed on the official website after the examination and candidates can check there marks on there.

The questions in the Computer Based Examination will be of Matriculation level.The questions are divided in for parts as follow

PartSubjectNo of questionsMax Marks
1General Intelligence
and Reasoning
2525
2General Knowledge and
General Awareness
2525
3Elementary Mathematics2525
4English/ Hindi2525
Time Duration of the exam is 90 Min

Which SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Cut off? :-

The Cut off Marks (without adding bonus marks to NCC Certificate holders) in the Computer based Test will be as given below.

The Cut off Marks For Gen/EWS/ESM Candidates : 35%

The Cut off Marks For SC/ST/OBC Candidates : 33%

Candidates will not be selected in the exam if they could not get cut off marks in the exam.

NCC Certificate holders will be granted following extra marks which will be added to the normalized scores of the candidates:

NCC ‘A’ Certificate : 2 marks

NCC ‘B’ Certificate : 3 marks

NCC ‘C’ Certificate : 5 marks

Selection Process:-

Candidates will be selected on the basis of Computer based Test (CBT), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standard Test (PST), Medical Examination, Document Verification.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Syllabus:-

The syllabus for the Examination will be as follows:
General Intelligence and Reasoning:

Analytical aptitude and ability to observe and distinguish patterns will be tested through questions principally of non-verbal type.This component may include questions on

  1. Analogies
  2. Similarities and Differences
  3. Spatial Visualization
  4. Spatial orientation
  5. Visual memory
  6. Discrimination
  7. Observation
  8. Relationship concepts
  9. Arithmetical reasoning and figural classification
  10. Arithmetic number series
  11. Non-verbal series
  12. Coding and Decoding, etc
    General Knowledge and General Awareness:
  1. Questions in this component will be aimed at testing the candidate’s general awareness of the environment around him.
  2. Questions will also be designed to test knowledge of current events and of such matters of every day observations and experience in their scientific aspect as may be expected of any educated person.
  3. The test will also include questions relating to India and its neighboring countries especially pertaining to sports
  4. History
  5. Culture
  6. Geography
  7. Economic Scene
  8. General Polity
  9. Indian Constitution
  10. Scientific Research etc.
    These Questions will be such that they do not require a special study of any discipline.
    Elementary Mathematics:

This paper will include questions on problems relating to

  1. Number Systems
  2. Computation of Whole Numbers
  3. Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers
  4. Fundamental arithmetical operations
  5. Percentages
  6. Ratio and Proportion
  7. Averages
  8. Interest
  9. Profit and Loss
  10. Discount
  11. Mensuration
  12. Time and Distance
  13. Ratio and Time
  14. Time and Work, etc
    English/ Hindi:

Candidates’ ability to understand Basic English/ Hindi and his basic comprehension would be tested.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021

Candidates may contact Following Regional Help Lines if they are facing any problem relates to Filling/Submitting SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Application Form and Computer Based Test (CBT)

  • SSC (CR), Allahabad 0532 2460511, 0532 6541021
  • SSC (ER), Kolkata 09477461228, 033 22902230
  • SSC (KKR), Bengaluru 080 25502520, 09483862020
  • SSC (MPR), Raipur 0771 2282507, 0771 2282678
  • SSC (NER), Guwahati 09085073593, 09085015252
  • SSC (NR), New Delhi 011 24363343
  • SSC (NWR), Chandigarh 0172 2749378, 0172 2744366
  • SSC (SR), Chennai 09445195946, 044 28251139
  • SSC (WR), Mumbai 09869730700, 07738422705
  • CRPF helpline Number 011 26160255

How to Apply For SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021:-

  • Firstly Read the Full Notification carefully Before apply for Registration and complete the Application form.The process of filling the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Application Form is divided in two parts.
  • First one is One Time Registration and Second one is Complete the Application Form For Examination.
  • Keep ready all Following Information and Documents before apply for Registration
  • Mobile No. (To verify through OTP)
  • Email ID (To verify through OTP)
  • Aadhar Number or Voter ID Card/PAN /Passport /Driving License / School/ College ID /Employer ID (Govt / PSU/ Private)
  • All Information About 10th class like Board,Roll No,Year.
  • For One Time Registration, Click on the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Registration then You will come official site then Fill up your all personal information, Contact Detail,Declaration which are required.
  • After Complete the Registration Candidates can change basic Detail only Twice.
  • Candidates can Fill up Second part Of the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Online Application Form.
  • Keep Ready All following Documents before Complete the Form.
  • Colour Photo in JPEG format (20 Kb to 50 Kb) and Image Dimension Should be (3.5 cm width x 4.5 cm Height) .
  • The date on which the photograph has been taken must be clearly printed on the photograph.Otherwise Application will be Rejected.
  • Scanned Signature in JPEG format (10 Kb to 20 Kb) and Image Dimension Should be (4.0 cm width x 2.0 cm Height)
  • All detail of educational Qualification. To complete the Application form candidates will have to login by Registration and Password.
  • After Login SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Form Fill up All Detail on there which are required. After that Submit Fee and Finally submit the Application Form.
  • Take the print out of the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Application Form After submit for Future Use.

Apply Online Form

Registration | Login

Application Fee Submit Link

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

How can I apply for GD Constable 2021?

Interested candidates can go for official site to apply For SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021.There will be options to apply for New Registration and Login.if you are new then you will have to Registration First after that complete remaining part of Application Form.

What is the salary of Gd?

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Salary is Pay Level-3 (Rs 21700-69100).

What is the post in SSC GD?

Staff Selection Commission SSC has released a notification for post SSC Constable General Duty (GD) in Force.

What is the last date of SSC GD 2021?

The last date of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 is 31 Aug 2021.

Is SSC GD conducted every year?

Yes, Staff Selection Commission SSC conduct SSC Constable General Duty (GD) Exam Annually.

Is the SSC GD 2021 notification released?

Yes, SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Notification has been rel;eased on 17 Jul 2021 and the last date of the Application is 31 Aug 2021.

What are the total posts in SSC GD Constable 2021?

The Total Post For SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 are 25271 and Total Post For Male-22424 , Total Post For Female-2847

What is the age limit of SSC GD 2021?

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Age Limit is
Minimum Age Limit- 18 years
Maximum Age Limit-23 years
Relaxation in  Age
Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

.

.

.

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2021 Right Now Post-5858

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2021 Right Now Post-5858
IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2021 Right Now Post-5858

IBPS Clerk Apply Online Right Now Post-5858

Post Released Date:- 12 Jul 2021 | 01:12 AM

Date of Post Update:- 12 July 2021 | 01:13 PM

COMMON RECRUITMENT PROCESS FOR RECRUITMENT OF CLERKS IN PARTICIPATING BANKS (CRP CLERKS-XI for Vacancies of 2022-23) 

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2021 Notification has all informative Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,IBPS Clerk Salary ,IBPS Clerk Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail, IBPS Clerk Result.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has Released a latest Notification for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2021.

Bank Clerk Online Application Form is invited for Posts for 5858 posts.

Any Interested candidate who wants to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2021
  • Notification Released Date-12 Jul 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-12 Jul 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-01 Aug 2021

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee- 01 Aug 2021
  • Last Date For Correction Of
    Application
    Form-Can not Change after Submit Form
  • PET Training Date-16 Aug 2021

 

  • Admit Card Date – Aug 2021
  •  Date of Pre exam-
  • 28-29 Aug 2021 and 04 Sep 2021
  • Main Exam Date-31 Oct 2021
  • Main Exam Admit Card Available on:Oct 2021
  • Examination Results Date:-
  • Not confirmed still

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.850/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates:-Rs.175/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

 

 

 

IBPS Clerk X Vacancy 2021 Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit- 20 years
  • Maximum Age Limit-28 years
  • Relaxation in  Age
    Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

Eligibility Criteria For

 IBPS Clerk:-

·     Qualified Graduation Degree

·      in Any Stream From

·     Any Recognized

·     University in India.

 

IBPS Clerk 2021 State Wise Vacancy:-Total Post-5858

State
Name
No. of
 Post
State
Name
No. of
 Post
Andaman
 & Nicobar
03
Andhra
Pradesh
263
Arunachal
Pradesh
11Assam156
Bihar252Chandigarh27
Chhattisgarh89Dadar Nagar
/ Daman Diu
02
Delhi NCT258Goa58
Gujarat357Haryana103
Himachal
Pradesh
130Jammu &
 Kashmir
25
Jharkhand78Karnataka407
Kerala141Lakshadeep05
Madhya
Pradesh
324Maharashtra799
Manipur06Meghalaya09
Mizoram03Nagaland09
Odisha229Puducherry03
Punjab352Rajasthan117
Sikkim27Tamil Naidu268
Telangana263Tripura08
Uttar
 Pradesh
661Uttrakhand49
West
Bengal
366Total 5858
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Vacancy

IBPS Clerk Salary:-

The basic pay for IBPS Clerk is 11765/- Month.

Exam Pattern:-

 CRP – ONLINE EXAMINATIONS:-

The Pattern of the Examinations which will be conducted as follows: 

Pre Examination Pattern:-

Sr.  

No.

Name of Tests 

No. of  

Questions

Maximum  

Marks

Time allotted for each test  (Separately timed)

English Language 

30 

30 

20 minutes

Numerical Ability 

35 

35 

20 minutes

Reasoning Ability 

35 

35 

20 minutes

Total 

100 

100 

60 minutes

Candidates have to qualify in each test by given cut off marks decided by IBPS . The candidates who will qualify the Pre Exam, they will be shortlisted for Main Examination.

Main Examination Pattern:-

Sr.  

No.

Name of Tests 

(NOT BY SEQUENCE)

No. of  

Questions

Maximum  

Marks

Time allotted for each  test (Separately timed)

General/ Financial Awareness 

50 

50 

35 minutes

General English 

40 

40 

35 minutes

Reasoning Ability & Computer  Aptitude

50 

60 

45 minutes

Quantitative Aptitude 

50 

50 

45 minutes

Total 

190 

200 

160 minutes

The both Examinations (Pre/Main) will be conducted online.There will be negative Marking of 1/4 or 0.25 for one wrong Answer of the question.

How to Apply:-

  • Firstly read the Notification Detail for Recruitment 2021 Online Apply For Post-5858 Application form carefully .
  • Kindly  Get Ready All Detail Like Mobile No, Email Id, Id Proof,All Documents,Address Detail,Scan of Photo,Signature,Left Thumb.
  • After that Click on the Online Apply Form if you are new
  • Otherwise you can Go For Login  and Complete the Form.
  • When you will click on the Online Apply Recruitment 2021 Online Apply.
  • You Will Come on official site then you Can Click on Registration Form If You Are New.
  • You Can Apply For Further Details After Registration And Paying Fee If You Are Applicable For Payment of Fee.
  • You will go on next page After Click On Registration
  • Now you must fill up your all personal detail which are required.
  • You will have to give your mobile no and email id also for verification.
  • To complete your form you must add your latest photo and signature And Left Thumb Impression,Declaration in sufficient Size.
  • The Photo Must be Colour With Dimensions (4.5 cm x3.5 cm) 200 x 230 pix between Size 20 to 50 Kb in jpg / Jpeg
  • Signature With Dimensions 140 x 60 pix Between Size 10 to 20 Kb.
  • Left Thumb Impression With Dimensions 240 x 240 pix, 200 DPI Between Size 20 to 50 Kb
  • The Candidates will have to write a declaration on a white paper in English with black ink pen and upload.
  • The Dimensions of Declaration will be 800 x 400 pix in Between Size 50 to 100 Kb with 200 DPI.
  • Then Print the IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2021 Application Form for future use.
  • How to Online Apply Online Form Notification Full Detail Links Given Below.

Useful Important Links For IBPS Clerk Apply Online:-

Apply Online Form

Registration | Login

Application Fee Submit Link

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Pattern and Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

FAQ Related to IBPS Clerk Apply Online:-

How can I apply IBPS Clerk Exam 2021?

You have to go o official website.You can registration or login there.Please read the Notification before apply.You can click on the above link also to apply.

When can I apply for IBPS Clerk 2021?

The official Notification has released and all interested candidates can apply from 12 Jul 2021 to 01 Aug 2021.

Can final year student apply for IBPS Clerk 2021?

The Graduate candidates are eligible for this vacancy.the candidates who are appearing in Graduation, They are not eligible for this post.

Can 12th pass apply for bank clerk?

Only graduate candidates are eligible for this vacancy.

What is bank clerk salary?

The basic pay for IBPS Clerk is 11765/- Month.

Which bank clerk salary is highest?

The basic pay for IBPS Clerk is 11765/- Month.The maximum salary of IBPS clerk is 31540/-

What qualifications do I need to be a clerk?

Candidates must be pass Graduation Degree and must have basic knowledge of Computer.

UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply Right Now Post-838

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply Right Now
UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply Right Now Post-838

UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply Right Now

COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2021

Examination Notice No.09/2021-CMS

Post Released Date:- 10 June 2021 | 01:06 PM

Date of Post Update:- 02 July 2021 | 01:08 AM

UPSC CMS 2021 Notification has all Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,Salary Detail, Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail.

Union Public Service Commission UPSC has Released a latest Notification for UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply Right Now Post-838.

This Online Application Form is invited for those vacancy which are divided in two category.The no of vacancies in category I are 349 and in category II, vacancies are 489

Any Interested candidate who wants to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form
  • Notification Released Date-07 Jul 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-07 Jul 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-27 Jul 2021
  • Till 06:00 PM

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee-27 Jul 2021
  • Last Date For Correction Of
    Application
    Form-27 Jul 2021

 

  • Admit Card- Oct 2021
  • UPSC CMS 2021 Exam Date- 21 Nov 2021
  • Examination Results Date:-
  • Not confirmed still

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For GEN/OBC
  • Candidate:- Rs. 200/-
  • For SC/ ST/PH Candidates:-Rs.00/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • E-Chalan Fee Mode

 

 

 

UPSC CMS 2021 Age Limit:-

  • Candidates must not born before 02 Aug 1988
  • Maximum Age Limit-32 years
  • Relaxation in  Age
    Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

UPSC CMS 2021 Eligibility Criteria:-

·     Qualified / Appearing In

·     MBBS Degree

·      in Any

·     Any Recognized

·     University in India.

UPSC CMS 2021 Vacancy:-Total Post-838

Category I

Post Name

Total Vacancy

Junior Scale Posts in Central Health Service

349

Category II

Post Name

Total Vacancy

Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways

300

General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council.

05

General duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation

184

UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Salary Detail:-

Post NameSalary Detail
Assistant Divisional MEDICAL Officer in the Railways Pay Matrix Rs. 56,100-1,77,500/-
Junior Scale posts in the Central Health Service.Level-10 (Rs. 56,100 to
Rs.1,77,500/-)
General Duty Medical Officer in the New Delhi Municipal CouncilLevel-10 Rs. 56,100-1,77,500/- + restricted Non-practicing allowance (NPA)
General Duty Medical Officer Gr.II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi
Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation
the minimum of first cell of Rs.56,100/- in the level 10
Salary Detail

UPSC CMS 2021 Syllabus:-

Syllabus of Paper-I

 (a) General Medicine including the following:

(i) Cardiology

 (ii) Respiratory diseases

(iii) Gastro-intestinal

 (iv) Genito-Urinary

(v) Neurology

(vi) Hematology

(vii) Endocrinology

 (viii) Metabolic disorders

(ix) Infections/Communicable Diseases

  • Virus
  • Rickets
  • Bacterial
  • Spirochetal
  • Protozoan
  • Metazoan
  • Fungus

 (x) Nutrition/Growth

 (xi) Diseases of the skin (Dermatology)

(xii) Musculoskelatal System

(xiii) Psychiatry (xiv) General

 (xv) Emergency Medicine

 (xvi) Common Poisoning

(xvii) Snake bite

(xviii) Tropical Medicine

 (xix) Critical Care Medicine

(xx) Emphasis on medical procedures

 (xxi) Patho physiological basis of diseases

 (xxii) Vaccines preventable diseases and Non vaccines preventable diseases

(xxiii) Vitamin deficiency diseases

 (xxiv) In psychiatry include – Depression, psychosis, anxiety, bipolar diseases and Schizoprenia.

(b) Paediatrics including the following –

(i) Common childhood emergencies,

 (ii) Basic new born care,

(iii) Normal developmental milestones,

(iv) Accidents and poisonings in children,

(v) Birth defects and counseling including autism,

(vi) Immunization in children,

 (vii) Recognizing children with special needs and management

 (viii) National programmes related to child health.

Syllabus of Paper – II

(a) Surgery
(Surgery including ENT, Ophthalmology, Traumatology and Orthopaedics)
(I) General Surgery
i) Wounds
ii) Infections
iii) Tumours
iv) Lymphatic
v) Blood vessels
vi) Cysts/sinuses
vii) Head and neck
viii) Breast
ix) Alimentary tract
a) Oesophagus
b) Stomach
c) Intestines
d) Anus
e) Developmental
x) Liver, Bile, Pancreas
xi) Spleen
xii) Peritoneum
xiii) Abdominal wall
xiv) Abdominal injuries
(II) Urological Surgery
(III) Neuro Surgery
(IV) Otorhinolaryngology E.N.T.
(V) Thoracic surgery
(VI) Orthopedic surgery
(VII) Ophthalmology
(VIII) Anesthesiology
(IX) Traumatology
(X) Diagnosis and management of common surgical ailments
(XI) Pre-operative and post operative care of surgical patients
(XII) Medicolegal and ethical issues of surgery
(XIII) Wound healing
(XIV) Fluid and electrolyte management in surgery
(XV) Shock patho-physiology and management.
(b) GYNAECOLOGY & OBSTETRICS
(I) OBSTETRICS
i) Ante-natal conditions
ii) Intra-natal conditions
iii) Post-natal conditions
iv) Management of normal labours or complicated labour
(II) GYNAECOLOGY
i) Questions on applied anatomy
ii) Questions on applied physiology of menstruation and fertilization
iii) Questions on infections in genital tract
iv) Questions on neoplasma in the genital tract
v) Questions on displacement of the uterus 15
vi) Normal delivery and safe delivery practices
vii) High risk pregnancy and management
viii) Abortions
ix) Intra Uterine growth retardation
x) Medicolegal examination in obgy and Gynae including Rape.
(III) FAMILY PLANNING
i) Conventional contraceptives
ii) U.D. and oral pills
iii) Operative procedure, sterilization and organization of programmes in the
urban and rural surroundings
iv) Medical Termination of Pregnancy
(c) PREVENTIVE SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY MEDICINE
I Social and Community Medicine
II Concept of Health, Disease and Preventive Medicine
III Health Administration and Planning
IV General Epidemiology
V Demography and Health Statistics
VI Communicable Diseases
VII Environmental Health
VIII Nutrition and Health
IX Non-communicable diseases
X Occupational Health
XI Genetics and Health
XII International Health
XIII Medical Sociology and Health Education
XIV Maternal and Child Health
XV National Programmes
XVI Management of common health problems
XVII Ability to monitor national health programmes
XVIII Knowledge of maternal and child wellness
XIX Ability to recognize, investigate, report, plan and manage community health
problems including malnutrition and emergencies.

How to Apply UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form:-

  • Firstly read the Notification Detail for UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Vacancy Post-838 Online Apply For Application form carefully .
  • Kindly  Get Ready All Detail Like Mobile No, Email Id, Id Proof,All Documents,Address Detail,
  • After that Click on the Online Apply Form For UPSC CMS 2021 Registration if you are new
  • Otherwise you can Go For Login  and Complete the Form.
  • When you will click on the Online Apply UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Online Apply .
  • You Will Come on official site then you Can Click on Registration Form If You Are New.
  • You Can Apply For Further Details After Registration And Paying Fee If You Are Applicable For Payment of Fee.
  • You will go on next page After Click On Registration
  • Now you must fill up your all personal detail which are required.
  • You will have to give your mobile no and email id also for verification.
  • To complete your form you must add your latest photo and signature in sufficient Size.
  • Then Print the UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form Application form for future use.
  • How to Online Apply UPSC CMS 2021 Notification Full Detail Links Given Below.

Most Important Links To Apply UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form:-

Apply Online Form

Click Here

Application Fee Submit Link

Click Here

Re Print the Application Form

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

FAQ Related to UPSC CMS 2021 Application Form:-


Is UPSC CMS exam tough?

No, It is depend on you.


What is UPSC CMS salary?

Assistant Divisional MEDICAL Officer in the Railways-Pay Matrix Rs. 56,100-1,77,500/-,
Junior Scale posts in the Central Health Service.-Level-10 (Rs. 56,100 to
Rs.1,77,500/- ,
General Duty Medical Officer in the New Delhi Municipal Council-Level-10 Rs. 56,100-1,77,500/- + restricted Non-practicing allowance (NPA)

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Apply Right Now Post-350

SARKARIINDRESULT.COM

Brief Detail of Notification For

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Apply Right Now Post-350
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Apply Right Now Post-350

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Apply Right Now Post-350

(Ministry of Defence)

AS NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY), NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH) AND YANTRIK 01/2022 BATCH

Post Released Date:- 10 June 2021 | 05:32 PM

Date of Post Update:- 02 July 2021 | 10:00 AM

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Notification has all Detail related to Latest job ,Age Limit, Exam Date,Salary Detail, Syllabus, Admit Card, Application Fee Detail.

Join Indian Coast Guard (Ministry of Defence) has Released a latest Notification for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Online Application Form for 350 posts.

This Online Application Form is invited for Three posts NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY), NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH) AND YANTRIK for 350 posts.

Any Interested candidate who wants to Apply for this best opportunity. Eligible candidates can read all Detail before apply .

Go for read the full Notification here. Important links are provided below for full Detail of these posts.

Important Dates:-

  • Join Indian Coast Guard CDAC Notification
    Released Date-02 Jul 2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Online-02 Jul 2021         
  • Last Date To Apply Online-16 Jul 2021

Till 6:00 PM

 

  • Last Date of paying Application
    Fee-16 Jul 2021
  • Last Date For Correction Of
    Application Form-16 Jul 2021

 

  • Admit Card- Available Soon
  •  Date of  Exam- Available Soon
  • Join Indian Coast Guard Result

 Date:-Available Soon

 

 

Application

Fee Detail:-

  • For GEN/OBC
  • /EWS Candidate:- Rs.250/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates:-Rs.00/-

 

  • Application
    Fee
  • Submit Mode:-
  • Application Fee can
  • be Submitted
    by
  • Internet Banking,
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • E-Chalan Fee Mode

 

 

 

Join Indian Coast Guard CDAC Vacancy 2021 Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit- 18 years
  • Maximum Age Limit-22 years

·     Age Limit For Navik GD & Yantrik – Between 01 Feb 2000 to 31 Jan 2004

·     Age Limit for Navik DB – Between 01 Apr 2000 to 31 Mar 2004

 

  • Relaxation in  Age Limit is Applicable as Govt Rules

 

Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD Recruitment 2021) | Eligibility Criteria & Post Detail:-Total Post-350

Name of PostEligibility Criteria
NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY)
Total Post-260
·     12TH   Class Exam with
·     Physics And Mathematics as a Subject.
NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH)
Total Post-50
    10TH Class High  From
·     Any Recognized Board in India.
YANTRIK
Total Post-40
·      10TH Class with Engineering Diploma in
·      Electrical / Mechanical
·     / Electronics and Telecommunication.
Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD Recruitment 2021) | Eligibility Criteria & Post Detail

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details Based on Category:-

Post Name

UR

EWS

OBC

ST

SC

Total

Navik GD

108

26

67

19

40

260

Navik DM

23

05

17

02

03

50

Yantrik Mechanical

08

03

06

00

03

20

Yantrik Electrical

06

02

04

00

01

13

Yantrik Electronics

06

01

00

00

00

07

Indian Coast Guard Officer salary:-

Post NameTotal PostSalary Detail
NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY)260Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3)
and Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place.
NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH)50Basic Pay Scale for Navik (DB) is 21700/- (Pay Level-3) and Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place.
YANTRIK40Basic pay Rs. 29200/- (Pay Level-5) and Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place.
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 salary

Promotion and Other Allowance For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021:-

There will be exist the Promotion up to the rank of Pradhan Adhikari/ Pradhan Sahayak Engineer with pay scale Rs. 47600/- (Pay Level 8) plus Yantrik pay Rs. 6200/-with Dearness Allowance.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Selection Process:-

Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance and merit list in stage I, II,III ,IV, V and total vacancy for available posts.

If candidates qualify the all four stages I, II, III, IV and showing good performance in training,They will be selected for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021.

The detail of all stages are given below.

Stage I (Written Examination):-

Firstly Candidates will appear in the written examination.The written examination will be divided i five sections according to posts.

The question paper will be objective type with four options for all section I, II, III, IV, V exam paper.

There will not be negative marking in exam.The merit List will prepare on the basis of obtained marks in the written examination, 10th class marks, 12th class marks and marks in diploma for Yantrik according to separate posts.

Indian Coast Guard Exam Pattern:-

S.NoApplied PostWritten TestPassing MarksRemark
1.Navik (DB)Section I30 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)
27 (SC/ST)
Passing in section I and II
separately is compulsory
2.Navik (GD)Section (I+II)30+20=50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)
27+17= 44 (SC/ST)
Passing in section I and II
separately is compulsory
3.Yantrik (Electrical)Section (I+III)30+20=50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)
27+17= 44 (SC/ST)
Passing in section I and III
separately is compulsory
4.Yantrik (Electronics)Section (I+IV)30+20=50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)
27+17= 44 (SC/ST)
Passing in section I and IV
separately is compulsory
5.Yantrik (Mechanical)Section (I+V)30+20=50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)
27+17= 44 (SC/ST)
Passing in section I and V
separately is compulsory
Indian Coast Guard Exam Pattern

The details of various section of written exam and Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Syllabus are as follows:-

Sl. 

Name Of  Exam

Details of  Exam

Subject wise 

 allocation of  Questions

Passing  

Marks

Syllabus

(i) 

Section I 

Maximum

 Marks – 60 Time – 45 mins. 

Total Questions – 60 

Maths – 20 

Science – 10 

English – 15 

Reasoning–10 

GK – 5

30 (UR/EWS/ OBC  category) 

27 (for SC/ST  category)

Class 10th Syllabus 

(ii) 

Section II 

Maximum

Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. 

Total no. of  

Questions – 50

Maths – 25  

Physics– 25 

20 (UR/EWS/ OBC  category) 

17 (for SC/ST  

category)

Class  

12thMaths&  

Physics  

Syllabus 

(iii) 

Section III 

Maximum

Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. 

Total no. of  

Questions – 50

Electrical  

Engineering – 50

20 (UR/EWS/ OBC  category) 

17 (for SC/ST  

category)

Diploma Level  Electrical  

Engineering  

syllabus 

(iv) 

Section IV 

Maximum

Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. 

Total no. of  

Questions – 50

Electronics  

Engineering – 50

20 (UR/EWS/ OBC  category) 

17 (for SC/ST  

category)

Diploma Level  Electronics  

Engineering  

syllabus 

(v) 

Section V 

Maximum

Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. 

Total no. of  

Questions – 50

Mechanical  

Engineering – 50

20 (UR/EWS/ OBC  category) 

17 (for SC/ST  

category)

Diploma Level  Mechanical  

Engineering  

syllabus 

Stage II :-

On the basis of performance in computer based test for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 , A merit list will be prepared and a admit card will issued for stage II.

The duration of stage II will be 1 or 2 days.Stage II involves following tests which are only qualifying.

(A) Physical Eligibility Test:-

  • 1.6 Km running will have to complete in 7 Minutes.
  • 20 Squat ups (UthakBaithak).
  • 10 push up.

(B) Document Verification:-

After Physical Test there will be Document verification.All information provided during fill the application form must be same in original documents.

(C) Medical Test For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021:-

 Medical Test For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021
Medical Test For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021

The medical officer may unfit the candidates as permanently unfit or temporarily unfit.Candidates can appeal on the basis of initial medical examination.For more detail, You can read the full notification.

Stage III:-

The Merit list will be prepared on the basis of performance o f stage I and Stage II.After that a E admit card will be issue for Stage III.

In stage III there will be document verification and medical test again.All Docoments will have to submit for police verification and other associated forms.

Stage IV:-

The candidates who will qualify the stage III, They will go for Stage IV where they will be shortlisted for Training.

How to Apply For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021:-

  • Firstly read the Notification Detail for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Post-350 Online Apply For Application form carefully .
  • Kindly  Get Ready All Detail Like Mobile No, Email Id, Id Proof,All Documents,Address Detail,
  • After that Click on the Online Apply Form if you are new
  • Otherwise you can Go For Login  and Complete the Form.
  • When you will click on the Online Apply Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Online Apply You can apply for NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY) ,NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH), YANTRIK.
  • You Will Come on official site then you Can Click on Registration Form If You Are New.
  • You Can Apply For Further Details After Registration And Paying Fee If You Are Applicable For Payment of Fee.
  • You will go on next page After Click On Registration
  • Now you must fill up your all personal detail which are required.
  • You will have to give your mobile no and email id also for verification.
  • To complete your form you must add your latest photo and signature in sufficient Size.
  • Then Print the Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Application form for future use.
  • How to Online Apply Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Online Apply Notification Full Detail Links Given Below.

Most Important Links For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021:-

Apply Online Form

Click Here

Join Us On Telegram Page

Click Here

Download Notification Pdf Link

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Model Question Papers

Navik (GD)

Click Here

Navik (DB)

Click Here

Yantrik (Electrical)

Click Here

Yantrik (Electronics)

Click Here

Yantrik (Mechanical)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Note:- Similar Latest Jobs Details Are Given Below. Any Interested Candidates Can Check The Links here-

FAQ Related to Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021:-

Is there any recruitment in Indian Coast Guard?

Yes,Join Indian Coast Guard (Ministry of Defence) has Released a latest Notification for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021 Online Application Form for 350 posts on 2 July 2021.Go on official website to apply

What is Indian Coast Guard salary?

For NAVIK (GENERAL DUTY)- Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3) , For NAVIK (DOMESTIC BRANCH)-Basic Pay Scale for Navik (DB) is 21700/- (Pay Level-3) ,For YANTRIK- Basic pay Rs. 29200/- (Pay Level-5)

How can I join Indian Coast Guard as an officer?

Firstly you will have to apply for Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021.You will have to qualify the written exam.After that there will be prepare the merit list on the basis of obtained marks.

How do you fill out the Coast Guard form 2021?

Firstly you will have to go on official site and Apply for registration .you will verify your mobile no and email id there to registration.After that login there and complete your application finally submit your form.

Can girls apply for Indian Coast Guard 2021?

Yes, Male and Female can apply for Indian Coast Guard 2021

Is Coast Guard a government job?

Yes

What is the Coast Guard age limit?

The age limit is 18-22 years.Age relaxation will be as government rule.

Scroll to Top